INVESTOR RELATIONS

Shareholder Information

Shareholder Information

Shares Issued

As at 13 July 2022 the number of shares in issue was 59,408,088.  TR1 forms may be submitted by email to [email protected]

Major Shareholders

So far as the Company is aware, based on notifications received as at 13 July 2022, shareholders holding more than 3% of the share capital of STM Group PLC were:

 No%
Premier Miton Group Plc10,091,98516.99
Septer Limited6,450,00010.85
Clifton Participations Inc and A R Kentish6,418,81710.80
Peter Gyllenhammar AB5,367,5009.03
Eastmount Capital Partners LLP2,800,0004.70
Aeternitas Imperium Privatstiftung2,130,0003.59

 

Shares not in Public Hands

As at 13 July 2022, the total percentage of shares not in public hands is 40.1%, defined as beneficial holdings of shares held by shareholders holding 10% of issued share capital or greater, shares held by directors and shares held in the Employee Benefit Trust.


Restrictions on Transfer of the Company's Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of STM's Ordinary Shares.

Regulatory requirements

Due to the nature of our business we are required to obtain the prior approval of the various local regulators for any person intending to acquire more than 10% of the share capital in STM Group. Should the 10% limit be reached without such approval the relevant STM company may be subject to various sanctions.

Shareholder Rights

As the Company is incorporated in Isle of Man, the rights of shareholders may vary from those of a UK incorporated company.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

The Company has not applied or agreed to have its securities admitted to or traded on any other exchange or trading platform.


Shareholder Circulars
04 August 2022Result of Annual General Meeting held on 4 August 2022
  
06 July 2022Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 4 August 2022
  
24 June 2021Result of Annual General Meeting held on 24 June 2021
  
1 June 2021Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 24 June 2021
  
17 June 2020Result of Annual General Meeting held on 17 June 2020
  
14 May 2020Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 17 June 2020
  
14 May 2019Result of Annual General Meeting held on 14 May 2019
  
10 April 2019Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 14 May 2019
  
23 May 2018Proxy Voting Results for the AGM held on 23 May 2018
24 April 2018Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 23 May 2018
  
26 April 2017Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 24 May 2017
  
13 April 2016Notice of Annual General Meeting held on 18 May 2016
 Letter from the Chair of the Remuneration Committee for the AGM held on 18 May 2016
  
05 December 2014Shareholder Letter for Extraordinary General Meeting held on 31 December 2014
 Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting held on 31 December 2014

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

As an AIM traded company incorporated in the Isle of Man, STM Group PLC is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Page last up-dated: 04 August 2022

UNITED KINGDOM

Options UK 
(part of STM Group Plc)
1st Floor Lakeside House
Shirwell Crescent
Furzton Lake
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK4 1GA

UNITED KINGDOM

London & Colonial Services Limited
(part of STM Group Plc)
1st floor
21 Perrymount Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 3TP
UK

GIBRALTAR

PO Box 575
Montagu Pavilion
8-10 Queensway
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA

MALTA

San Gwakkin Building
Level 1
Triq is-Salib tal-Imriehel
Zone 4
Central Business District
Birkirkara, CBD4020
Malta

SPAIN

Edif. Sotovila
Plaza Mayor
P.N. de Guadiaro
Sotogrande
Cadiz
11311
Spain

HEAD OFFICE

Suite 315
5 Chancery Lane
London,EC4A 1BL
UK

REGISTERED OFFICE

1st Floor,
Viking House,
St Paul’s Square, Ramsey,
Isle of Man,
IM8 1GB.

STM is a multi-jurisdictional financial services group listed on AIM, a market operated by the London Stock Exchange.
The Group specialises in the administration of client assets in relation to retirement, estate and succession planning and wealth structuring.

Legal Disclaimer | Privacy Notice | Sitemap
STM Group companies are regulated where required in their host jurisdictions.

STM in the UK (London & Colonial and Options UK): Financial Conduct Authority - STM in Gibraltar: Gibraltar Financial Services Commission - STM in Malta: Malta Financial Services Authority - STM in Spain: Director General de Seguros, Fondos y Pensiones: STM Nummos, SL figura inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Cádiz, Tomo 1612, Hoja 6697, Libro 0, Folio 14. CIF B-11301199.

© STM GROUP PLC • 1st Floor, Viking House • St Paul’s Square, Ramsey, Isle of Man IM8 1GB • 00350 200 42686
All Rights Reserved - STM Group PLC